Since: 6/15/2017
Click on a Order Number to browse the Order Home.
Press Ctrl-F to search by text.

Total Records: 69
Order NumberSubcategorySubjectNoticePublish Date
2017-143 Appointment 2017-143: Appointments – Commission on Asian and Pacific Islander
Community Development (6 members)
View Text 6/16/2017
Vol 64/24
2017-144 Appointment 2017-144: Appointments – Comprehensive Homicide Elimination Strategy
Task Force (Akosua Ali, Bradley Holmes, Michelle Palmer, Tyrone Parker,
and Barney Shapiro)
View Text 6/16/2017
Vol 64/24
2017-145 Appointment 2017-145: Appointment – Interim Director, Office of Disability Rights
(Christina Mitchell)
View Text 6/23/2017
Vol 64/25
2017-146 Delegation 2017-146: Delegation of Authority to the Deputy Mayor for Planning and
Economic Development to Solicit Offers, Accept Unsolicited Offers, and
Execute Certain Documents with Respect to the Land and Improvements
Located at 925 13th Street, N.W...
View Text 6/30/2017
Vol 64/26
2017-147 Appointment 2017-147: Appointment – Walter Reed Army Medical Center Site Reuse
Advisory Committee (Caroline Kenney)
View Text 6/30/2017
Vol 64/26
2017-148 Appointment 2017-148: Appointments – Statewide Independent Living Council (Darren E.
Moore, Phyllis Pendleton, and Donna Watts)
View Text 6/30/2017
Vol 64/26
2017-149 Delegation 2017-149: Delegation of Authority Pursuant to Section 15 of D.C. Law
21-182, the "Death with Dignity Act of 2016"
View Text 7/7/2017
Vol 64/27
2017-150 Appointment 2017-150: Appointments and Reappointments – Mayor's Interfaith Council
(9 members)
View Text 7/7/2017
Vol 64/27
2017-151 Appointment 2017-151: Appointment – Citizen Review Panel for Child Abuse and Neglect
(Ann Franke)
View Text 7/7/2017
Vol 64/27
2017-152 Appointment 2017-152: Appointment – District of Columbia Housing Authority Board of
Commissioners (Neil Albert)
View Text 7/14/2017
Vol 64/28
2017-153 Appointment 2017-153: Appointment – Chesapeake Bay Local Government Advisory
Committee (Markus Batchelor)
View Text 7/14/2017
Vol 64/28
2017-154 Appointment 2017-154: Appointments – State Advisory Panel on Special Education
(Sherin Koshy and Isaacba Davies)
View Text 7/14/2017
Vol 64/28
2017-155 Appointment 2017-155: Appointment – Emergency Medical Services Advisory Committee
(Claudia Gordon)
View Text 7/14/2017
Vol 64/28
2017-156 Appointment 2017-156: Appointment – State Rehablilitation Council (Shenee Brown) View Text 7/14/2017
Vol 64/28
2017-157 Appointment 2017-157: Appointment – Board of Social Work (Mywen Baysah) View Text 7/14/2017
Vol 64/28
12345